Patrick Henry Community College - Official Site


Print Friendly Email This

Fall 2016 dean’s and honors lists

Patrick Henry Community College (PHCC) named the following the students to the dean’s and honors lists for academic achievements during the fall 2016 semester. Students on the dean’s list earned a grade point average between 3.2 and 3.5 on a 4.0 scale. Students named to the honors list have a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher, have completed a total of 30 or more credits, and took 12 or more credits during the fall semester.

Students named to the dean’s list for the fall 2016 semester include:

From Ararat: Helen Dawson, Samuel Dawson, Erica Hughes, Andrew Lozier, Izahira Luna, Preston Morrison, Samantha Nester, Bradley Pell, Ashton Young.

From Axton: Francisco Alvarez, Jordan Ashworth, Jeffrey Bray, Briana Brim, Kyra Brown, Gregory Dalton, Sandie Ellis, Briana Hairston, Cristal Hernandez-Calvillo, Melody Hodges, Cynthia Hudgins, Tanner Joyce, Allison Lockridge, Alyssa Moxley, Jason Viers, Sydnie Williams, Kylie Woods.

From Bassett: Cameron Adams, Micaela Barbour, Cora Barker, David Bishop, Trenton Branham, Nathaniel Cardarelli, Melissa English, Charlie Fralin, Steven Gilley, William Grubb, Kelsey Harris, Douglas Hernandez, Rebecca Hodges, Katelyn Joyce, Cynthia Kidd, Sara Landi, Ricky Lawson, Amy Lee, Makenna Lemon, Nicolas Loudermilk, Audra Mayhew, Karathena Mitchell, Travis Moore, Zachary Motsch, Erik Price, Kaylie Rakes, Brooke Rivers, Sierra Roach, Jared Sowder, John Stone, Michael Violante, Savanah Wagoner, Nathaniel Wright.

From Capitol Heights, MD: Dasha Jones.

From Cascade: Amanda Taylor.

From Chatham: Timothy Harris, Bryn Travis.

From Claudville: Meagan Carico.

From Collinsville: Madeline Birckhead, Amber Bowman, Ivan Castro, Jesse Craig, Robert Davis, Bianka Dodson, Karen Ferguson, Karli Foster, Lisa Frick, Brandon Handy, Courtney Harris, Taylor Henderson, Brandon Hollandsworth, Mary Houston, Conner Kinkema, MacKenzie Lewis, Alissa Martin, Jose Martinez Medina, Drilona Mehmeti, Tanner Mullins, Karla Ortiz, Dylan Pace, Selena Rodriguez, Mallory Scott, Hannah Sturgis, Olivia Valentine, Andrea West, Savannah West.

From Danville: K'Shawn Childress, Brandon Collins, Nicholas East, Amondo Garrett Jr., Alexandra Rigney, Haley Smith, Jeffrey Winikur.

From Dry Fork: Grayson Massey.

From Eden, NC: Edward McCarthy.

From Ferrum: Angel Conner, Rachel Stone, Kayla VanDyke.

From Fieldale:  Kimberly Babcock, Levi Barnhart, Luke Earles, Elijah Lester, Elizabeth Mayhew.

From Gladehill: Ariel Turner, Shena Byrd, Andrea Hunn.

From Gretna: Amy Jones.

From Hampton: Torri Groulx.

From Haymarket: Sydney Viar.

From Keeling: Amy Grubb.

From Martinsville: William Akers, Carlo Alberto Albonetti, Alice Armstrong, Sarah Ashburn, Elijah Ashby, Samantha Bergeron-Norris, Austin Blankenship, Cameron Bowling, Jordan Brim, Wesley Brown, Michelle Campbell, Selena Cannoy, Christian Carter, Kayla Carter, Ashton Cassell, Melanie Clark, Lauren Clemons, Morgan Clemons, Elexis Dandridge, Rachel Davis, Jenna Deal, Taisha DeShazo, Zachary Dickerson, Kenya Dillard, Melissa Dinh, Kayla Divers, Robert Divers III, Ashley Estes, Shaquiera Flood, Kelli Floyd, Shawn Franklin, Tabitha Gann, Christian Garcia, Mary Gilbert, Christopher Glass, Moriah Hairston, Ashley Heavner, Megan Hering, Luis Hernandez Ewan, Carlos Hernandez Laguna, J'Quima Holmes, Janika Hunt, Brian Isedenio Peden, Jacob Isley, Olivia Jones, Jake Joyner, Carl Keith, James Kendrick III, Robert Lacy III, Jasmine Long, Violet Mabe, Dennis Mahan, Penny Martin, Sophia Mazurek, Grace McKinney, William McKinney, Odesia Millner, Blake Minter, Mahetab Mohamed, Haley Morrison, Mickey Owen, Amber Paredes, Daniel Peay, Christopher Penn, Samuel Penta, Cony Perez-Cordova, Christopher Price Jr., Kristen Price, Jennifer Puckett, Vicente Rivera, Sandy Ruiz, Jacob Saar, Gwendolyn Seamon, Dashawn Simon, Zoey Snyder, Lauren Stowe, Devin Summers, Nicholas Swanson, Tina Thompson, Nyshayla Turner, Haley Vaughn, Aaron Wade Jr., Andrew Workman, Caitlyn Wray, Brandon Wyatt.

From Meadows of Dan: Josh Jacobson, Melanie Handy, Hunter Kenyon, Joan Mason.

From Mechanicsville: Joshua Lam.

From Newmarket, Australia: Shan Muench.

From Patrick Springs: Sydney Clark, Joshua Gann, Devin Hall, Brandon McAlexander, Madison Moore, Megan Styers.

From Penhook: Brittany Arthur, Ashley Barbour.

From Prince George: Montae Bradshaw.

From Ridgeway: Braxton Bailey, Reina Balderas, Jordan Collier, Amanda Daniels, Grayson Eanes, Mohammad Farooq, Rachel Fincher, Hannah Galiger, Mikayla Greenway, Eoghan Harmon, Mark Hicks, Sullivan Higgins, Leah Hines, Lydia Hodges, Kayla Lambert, Brianna Merriman, Alexis Mize, Devin Page, Sarah Phillips, Brendan Register, Vanessa Reyes, Shyane Richards, McKenzie Shough, Jillian Wilkins.

From Rocky Mount: Mikayla Holland, Austin Martin, William Mitchell, Randi Robertson, Joseph Smallwood.

From Salem: Connor Watt.

From Sandy Level: Emily Barbour.

From Siloam, NC: Jimmy Ester.

From Spencer: Holly Flippin, Daysha Glenn, Willie Greene III, Jacob Hall, Cody King, Hope Peifer.

From Stanleytown: Tiasia Dillard, Alejandro Rodriguez Ortega.

From Stuart: Elijah Anthony, Amanda Barragan, Morgan Biggs, Sydney Biggs, Parker Brown, Michelle Cassell, Sara Clayton, Devin Delgado, Kelly Durham, Maranda Edwards, Adam Foley, Abigail Goard, Kaleigh Griffith, Dakota Helms, Evan Hopkins, Zoe Hutchens, Candice Jones, Ariana Marshall, Kaleb Marshall, Hannah Martin, Chaney Merritt, Josie Pendleton, Michaela Queen, Ebony Reynolds, Hunter Rogers, Macie Rogers, Ethan Rorrer, Jonathan Shelton, Savannah Sigmon, Catherine Williams, Lauren Williams, Taylor Williams, Adam Wood, Taylor Worley.

From Sydney, Australia: Esme Mitchell.

From Willunga, Australia: Gabrielle Tyler.

From Woolwine: Nicholas Barnes, Haylee Cox, David Flint, India Kahle, Juan Leon.

 

Students named to the honors list for the fall 2016 semester include:

From Ararat: Cheyenne Epperson.

From Axton: Jackeline Becerra, Heather Boothe, Ana Caro, Kaitlyne Corns, Kristen Dillon, Martina Stevens, Jessica Sutphin, Edgar Valdez, Katlyn Wilson.

From Bassett: Joey Akridge Jr., Ashley Argueta, Kayla Ashworth, Haley Barnes, Makayla Carroll, Joshua Doss, Logan Hall, Kenneth King, Spencer Koger, Kendall Ledyard, Cody Martin, Patrick Price, Ryan Shore, Dustin Smith, Jordan Smith, Jacob Sowder, William Stone, Raven Surber, Austin Telles, Austin Turner, Hailey Turner, Hayleigh Turner, Kimberly Turner, Amber Workman.

From Blairs: Emily Williams.

From Callands: Taylor Aaron, Scholar Jackson.

From Chatham: Trisha Cisternino.

From Claudville: Martin Cassady.

From Collinsville: Ryan Byrd, Camaro Cook, Emily Cowher, Kayri Craig, Carrie Denny, Bobbie Dillon, Taylor Hill, Bambi Hudson, Luis Jimenez, Ruth Kidd, Colleen Lawson, Joyce Lovelace, Kelsie Nash, Christopher Secrest, Sara Stambaugh, Reagan Stone, Britney Terry.

From Critz: Jonathan Altizer, Latisha Dillard, Zachary Via.

From Danville: Sara Cusack, Andrew Lancaster.

From East Sussex, UK: Daly Tucknott.

From Ferrum: Laura Doughty.

From Fieldale: Madison Foley, Rontasja Hairston, Tlawilpilli Villagomez.

From Glen Allen: Watson Miller.

From Hardy: Ethan Adams.

From Henry: Crystal Ayers, Miranda Bousman.

From Martinsville: Sidney Allen IV, Austin Bailey, Kaitlyn Baker, Bernard Banaghan, Jared Belle, Kedra Bradley, Mya Brandon, Thomas Cotton, Cynthia Davis, Destany Davis, Annalisa DeGiovanni, Eddie Dillard, Keja Dillard, Victoria Easley, Andrew Ehrat, Laprecious England, Dustin Foster, Karen Garcia Zuniga, Mason Gary, Sandra Gentry, Jimmie Greer II, Robert Gregory Jr., Jacob Gusler, Kevin Hairston, Tynia Hairston, Mackenzie Hall, Ashlee Hancock, Emily Harper, Haley Houston, Bryan Hundley, Alyssa Ingram, Koty Likens, Cinthya Lopez-Ortiz, Shania Mabe, Madison Martin, Macy McBride, Samantha McKinney, Holley Moser, Chelsea Moyer, Kelsea Moyer, Delinda Nguyen, Emily Oakley, Hunter Phillips, Holly Puckett, Breanna Robertson, Brie Thurman, Anton Traquair, Nickalos Turner, Jessica Wade, Terry Warner, Taylor Wheeler, Taylor Wilson.

From Meadows of Dan: Tara DeCesar, Cory Higgs, Amber Rodgers.

From Patrick Springs: Casey Campbell.

From Penhook: Lindsey Buntin.

From Prestons, Australia: Christopher Douglass.

From Ridgeway: Victoria Boyer, Devyn DeHart, Dylan Draper, Breanna Ferguson, Zachary Gillespie, Valery Harter, James Hodges, Karrington Mabe, Tyler Pace, Sydney Sikes, Corey Turner, Saul Velazquez, Hannah Willard, Allison Wright.

From Spencer: Hunter Haskins,

From Stanleytown: Charles Helms, Amanda McGuire, Carla Morales, Kimberlyn Richardson.

From Stuart: Reagan Adams, Joshua Bell, Taylor Clement, Cathrine Conner, Adam Fain, Daniel Gregory, Trevor Hazelwood, Cheyenne Hughes, Abby Hutchens, Brittany Hylton, Cassidy Largen, Noah Mabe, Jacob Martin, Ryan Martin, Omar Molina Aguirre, Fernando Molina-Aguirre, Melissa Pendleton, Chuck Perry, Melanie Roberson, Thomas Underwood, Timothy Vernon.

From Vasteras, Sweden: Lalesh Hadji.

From Writz: Katie Wigginton.

From Woolwine: Katherine Conner.

 

###